Red ball returns with fixtures vs. Norths

Teams are in for the first red ball fixtures of the year. The whole club does battle with Northern Suburbs District Cricket Club in a local affair. Strong Read more

Toombul Start with some Promise

The Toombul Premier Grade and 2 nd grade teams are under way in the One-Day competition with the Premier grade boys notching an emphatic win away in Round Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
QLD Prem C:Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 6 26 Oct 19
2 Nov 19
Western Suburbs
   def  
Toombul
QLD Prem C:Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 7 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Toombul
   def by  
Redlands
QLD Prem C:Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 7 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Redlands
   def by  
Toombul
QLD Prem C:Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 4 26 Oct 19
2 Nov 19
Toombul
   drew  
South Brisbane
QLD Prem C:Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 5 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Toombul
   def by  
Redlands
QLD Prem C:Bob Spence Shield [4th] 4 26 Oct 19
2 Nov 19
South Brisbane
   def by  
Toombul
QLD Prem C:Bob Spence Shield [4th] 5 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Redlands
   def  
Toombul
QLD Prem C:Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 4 26 Oct 19
2 Nov 19
South Brisbane
   def by  
Toombul
QLD Prem C:Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 5 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Toombul
   def by  
Redlands
QLD Prem C:WEP Harris Shield [6th] 4 26 Oct 19
2 Nov 19
Toombul
   def by  
South Brisbane
QLD Prem C:WEP Harris Shield [6th] 5 10 Nov 19
17 Nov 19
Northern Suburbs [2]
   def  
Toombul
QLD Prem C:The Lord's Taverners Competition 7 27 Oct 19
Toombul
   def by  
Gold Coast
QLD Prem C:The Lord's Taverners Competition 8 3 Nov 19
South Brisbane
   def by  
Toombul
QLD Prem C:The Lord's Taverners Competition 9 10 Nov 19
Northern Suburbs
   def  
Toombul
QLD Prem C:The Lord's Taverners Competition 10 17 Nov 19
Toombul
   def by  
Valley
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Matthew T Renshaw210Bulls Masters First Grade Competition7
2 Preston White149Bulls Masters First Grade Competition1
3 Matthew T Renshaw136Bulls Masters First Grade Competition4
4 Ureshen Chinia113Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]3
5 Luke S Maugeri101The Lord's Taverners Competition9
6 Nicholas Glass99The Lord's Taverners Competition4
7 Luke S Maugeri95The Lord's Taverners Competition3
8 Preston White89Bulls Masters First Grade Competition3
9 Matthew T Renshaw89Bulls Masters First Grade Competition1
10 Thomas Balkin86The Lord's Taverners Competition2
select

Sponsors

Facebook

Twitter