Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Round 22 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (10:00AM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (10:00AM)
ToombuldrewSandgate - Redcliffe
Venue: Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)Match ID: 2869395
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Boland  Umpire2: Daniel Rosolen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hart, Adam (+)
Rowley, Thomas (c)
Webster, Jack
King, Jason D
McNeilly, Harrison C
Rowley, Samuel
Adams, Phillip T
Shuard, Joshua W
Blake, Jarryd
Cranitch, Daniel
Kettleton, William
Renshaw, Matthew T
 
Coach: Pilgrim, Andrew
Team Manager: Leeder, Cary C
Scorer: Rowley, Bernadette
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Renshaw, Matthew T
Webster, Jack
 
Street, Bryce E
Barsby, Corey R
Thompson, Lachlan A (c)
Keune, Zac J
Livingstone, Rory B
Aspin, Lloyd J
Underhill, Sam P (+)
Swepson, Mitchell J
Connolly, Joshua J
Bunker, Mitchell
Powell, Brad J
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round 22 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (10:00AM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (10:00AM)
Sandgate - RedcliffedefToombul
Umpires: Umpire1: David McIver  Umpire2: Paul Russell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Perotte, Kurt J
Simmers, Michael J
Lascu, Adrian
Sweeney, Harrison
Lawrence, Jacob H (c) (+)
Hutton, Sean A
Leddy, Robert G
Sweeney, Caden S
Abbey, Christopher S
Kaluthanthri, Chathura
Worth, Aiden S
 
Coach: Williams, Vic
Scorer: Moody, Tracey
 
Carrington, Ryan O
Carrigan, Riley P (+)
Susarla, Pranav
Cabot, Jordan A
Lutton, Robert L
Paton, Jackson
Prosper, Kurt (c)
Holdsworth, Remy
Case, Ryan
MEHTA, SMIT
Hammond, Mitch
Webster, Jack
 
Coach: Pilgrim, Andrew
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Webster, Jack
Holdsworth, Remy
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round 14 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:15PM)
Toombuldef bySandgate - Redcliffe
Venue: Oxenham Park (La Frantz Oval)Match ID: 2869984
Umpires: Umpire1: Jude Fernandes  Umpire2: Peter Hooper  
Scorers:  Not specified
King, Christian (+)
McKerr, Patrick L
Lynn, Matthew J (c)
Patrick, Lachlan
Barrett, Jack
Croner, Jermaine J
Johnstone, Leytton
Johnstone, Lochlan M
Holdsworth, Remy
Nicholson, Tom
Kumar, Saurabh
Weymes, Thomas G
Duffield, Daniel
 
Coach: Pilgrim, Andrew
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Duffield, Daniel
Holdsworth, Remy
Johnstone, Leytton
Weymes, Thomas G
 
Brooks, Russell (+)
Thompson, Hamish
Earl, Michael
Symonds, Michael (c)
Masters, Daniel E
Smith, Callum
Joel, Luke
Cawood, Steven R
Moody, Joshua
Taylor, Samuel T
Petzer, Matthew
Brown, Tyron
 
Coach: Williams, Vic
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Thompson, Hamish
Masters, Daniel E
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round 14 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:15PM)
Sandgate - RedcliffedefToombul
Umpires: Umpire1: William Ford  Umpire2: Deepak Balakrishnan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Curtis, Jayden
Thompson, Hamish
Hogan, Murdoch G
Rand, Nathan (c)
Sweeney, Jackson B
Brandt, Benjamin
Seaton, Daniel M
Tonks, Harrison L (+)
Chandler, Taylor
Fazackerley, Lachlan
Anderson, Luke
Stead, Samuel
 
Coach: Williams, Vic
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Stead, Samuel
Thompson, Hamish
 
Stein, Nicholas r
Dillon, Warren C
Poteri, Harry (c)
Walker, Harrison T
Barrett, Thomas
Barrett, Dominic
Sharry, Brendan J
Laffey, Nicholas
Young, Robbie G
Cutting, Riley E
Dale, Alexander (+)
Thapar, Shubham
Johnstone, Leytton
 
Coach: Pilgrim, Andrew
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Sharry, Brendan J
Johnstone, Leytton
Laffey, Nicholas
Thapar, Shubham
Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Round 14 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:15PM)
ToombuldefUniversity of Queensland [1]
Venue: Seventh Brigade Park (Turf 1)Match ID: 2882878
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Smith  Umpire2: Neil McKinnon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Huxtable, Jacob
Kelly, Regan
Hussey, Marc (c) (+)
Wagholikar, Amol
FRANCIS, Danny C
ADAMS, Matthew
Faulkner, Patrick D
Kirchner, Michael
Brumm, Haydn
Willaton, Lachlan
Seaton, Joshua
Smart, Andrew
Milledge, Brett
Menot, Jake A
 
Coach: Pilgrim, Andrew
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Huxtable, Jacob
Menot, Jake A
Kirchner, Michael
FRANCIS, Danny C
Brumm, Haydn
Smart, Andrew
 
Finlayson, Sam D
Guilfoyle, Lachlan J (+)
Barclay, David
Patmore, James
McLennan, Declan A (+)
Stewart, Joel
Singh, Lakhvir
Coe, Nic (c)
Hopkins, Nick
Byrnes, Hayden
Long, Sam
Dorwat, Shardul
Biggs, Nicholas C
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Guilfoyle, Lachlan J
Barclay, David
McLennan, Declan A
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round SF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:00PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
Redlands [2]drewToombul
Venue: EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)Match ID: 2882971
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Standen  Umpire2: Graham Wiggins  
Scorers:  Not specified
Aspeling, Wesley
Beu, Shane
Cummins, Patrick
Wheeler, Matthew (c)
Williamson, Matthew J
Short, Harry
Davies, Jake
Burt, Mark D
Thompson, Benjamin J
Hardy, Andrew (+)
Maguire, Zac
Kildey, Jay
Burger, Reuben (+)
Shepherd, Isaiah
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Williamson, Matthew J
Burger, Reuben
Short, Harry
Cummins, Patrick
Davies, Jake
Thompson, Benjamin J
 
Mears, Ashely
Scott, Nicholas R (+)
Quinn, Joshua
Turner, Graeson F
Pease, Michael J
Hunt, Matthew
Oldham, Andrew C
Shaw, Gene
Wickham, Brad N
Balkin, Thomas
Seaton, Joshua
Stimpson, Matthew (c)
Petersen, Haydn (sub)
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Balkin, Thomas
Seaton, Joshua
Queensland Premier Cricket - Twenty20 Cup
Round EF - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Gold Coast [1]defToombul [1]
Venue: Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)Match ID: 2887217
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael O'Connor  Umpire2: Vivek Kumar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Yelland, Patrick K (+)
Phillips, Matthew J
Jarrett, Samuel (c)
Bartlett, Xavier
Hocart, Jack
Hurley, Kane
Ford, Kadan
Ford, Lachlan
Crump, Lachlan W
Hayes, Zach
Roy, Steve
 
Mears, Ashely
Menot, Jake A
Croner, Jermaine J
Cabot, Jordan A
Barrett, Jack
Shooks, Dylan B
Lynn, Matthew J
Oldham, Andrew C (c)
Pease, Michael J (+)
Weymes, Thomas G
Dixon, Chris
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
Round 10 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (10:00AM)
ValleydefToombul
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Kotteakos  Umpire2: Joshua Adie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Adams, Griffith T
Bradford, Nicholas (+)
Jeh, Zanden (c)
Sims, Charlie T
Thomasson, Flynn S
Lewis, Darcy W
Mackie, Cooper P
Hoffman, Thomas J
Nowlan, Connor J
Pearn, Angus T
Collier, Thomas A
Barwell, Jaxon B
 
Balkin, Thomas
Bodimeade, Mitchell
Case, Ryan
Cutting, Riley E
Grewal, Dasham
Pembroke, William J
Pilgrim, Jack
Russell, Kallum J
Stockdale, Aubrey
Wilson, Jack
Young, Danny M
Martin, Thomas
Queensland Premier Cricket - Over 40's
Round 5 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
Ipswich / LogandefToombul
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
Round 1 - Sat 6 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
Gold Coastdef byToombul
Venue: ?Match ID: 3059325
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available