Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Round 6 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (10:00AM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (10:00AM)
University of QueenslandvToombul
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Mellifont  Umpire2: Jeff Simmonds  Umpire1 (Day2): Michael Mellifont  Umpire2 (Day2): Bradley Smith  
Belford, Samuel
Fry, Mitchell R (+)
Carty, Jack
Sale, Nicholas
Coetzee, Jano
Walter, Scott
Sanders, William
Philipson, Michael M
Henry, Scott O (c)
Clayton, Jack
Willans, Matthew
Grady, James
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Belford, Samuel
Grady, James
 
White, Preston
West, Oliver G
Asnicar, Slater A
McNeilly, Harrison C
Susarla, Pranav
McDonald, Ronan H
Knight, Christopher L
McGill, Nick M
Renshaw, Matthew T (c)
Walker, Ryan A
Cotter, Patrick W (+)
Nicholson, Tom
 
Coach:  Clifford, Peter
Team Manager:  Leeder, Cary C
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Asnicar, Slater A
Renshaw, Matthew T
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round 6 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (10:00AM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (10:00AM)
ToombulvUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)Match ID: 3449857
Umpires: Umpire1: Martin McLay  Umpire2: Nicholas Marjason  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tibbits, Jason G
Hart, Adam (+)
King, Jason D
Cabot, Jordan A
Pilgrim, Jack
Cranitch, Daniel (c)
Stockdale, Aubrey
Young, Danny M
Holdsworth, Remy
Balkin, Thomas
Case, Ryan
Asnicar, Slater A
 
Coach:  Pilgrim, Andrew
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Cabot, Jordan A
Asnicar, Slater A
 
Daldy, Marcus B
Grady, James
Lindsay, James
Gardiner, Hamish
Davis, Ben
Herring, Mac
Carty, Will
Clayton, Max
Henderson, Callum
Kelaart, Tom
Lord, Thomas R
Walker, Harry A (c) (+)
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Grady, James
Lord, Thomas R
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round 3 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:15PM)
ToombulvSandgate - Redcliffe
Venue: Oxenham Park (La Frantz Oval)Match ID: 3450009
Umpires: Umpire1: Vivek Gagneja  Umpire2: Stephen Armstrong  
Scorers:  Not specified
Laffey, Nicholas
Mark, Lachlan
Glass, Nicholas
Maugeri, Luke S
Bishop, Zachary
Knight, Jonathan A
Hermida, Luis A
Carrington, Ryan O
Carrigan, Riley P (+)
Holding, Chris (c)
Cabot, Jordan A
Donaldson, Dominic
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Donaldson, Dominic
Cabot, Jordan A
 
Fielding, Daniel
Seaton, Daniel M
Sweeney, Jackson B
Irvine, Trevor G (c)
Dowse, Ryan K
Mills, Jackson
Lammi, Harley
Lawrence, Harry (+)
Curtis, Jayden
Scherer, Nicholas J
Skinner, Ben J
Moore, Charles H
 
Coach:  Williams, Vic
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Moore, Charles H
Dowse, Ryan K
Mills, Jackson
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round 3 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:15PM)
Sandgate - RedcliffevToombul
Umpires: Umpire1: Jude Fernandes  Umpire2: Greg Harris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hogan, Murdoch G
Wyse, Matthew R
Mills, Liam
Seaton, Joshua
Basson, Adam W
Smullen, Zachary (+)
Rand, Nathan (c)
Skelson, Tyler M
McDonald, Hamish
Pavey, Jackson E
Marais, Daniel
Kaluthanthri, Chathura
 
Coach:  Williams, Vic
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Mills, Liam
McDonald, Hamish
 
Wilken, Ethan
Barrett, Jack
McDonald, Dylan T
Gunasekera, Guyan
McBay, Joshua
Bodimeade, Mitchell
Vanderwert, Dexter
Donaldson, Dominic
Romer, Joshua (+)
Keble, Clint (c)
White, Angus M
Coolwell, Jake P H
Johnstone, Leytton
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
White, Angus M
Johnstone, Leytton
Coolwell, Jake P H
Donaldson, Dominic
Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Round 3 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:15PM)
Sandgate - RedcliffevToombul
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Hooper  Umpire2: Graham Wiggins  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brooks, Russell
Rothnie, Mark
Andersen, Clinton J (c)
Venter, Thymon
Woolnough, Grady
Buechler, Benjamin J
Schaefer, Jonathon (+)
Mcfarland, Brian
Deen, Matthew
Langley, Cooper
O'Connor, Daniel J
Suosaari, Eamon J
 
Coach:  Williams, Vic
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Woolnough, Grady
O'Connor, Daniel J
 
Hussey, Marc (c) (+)
Donohue, Rowan W
Oldham, Andrew C
Parker, Bryce
Barrett, Dominic
White, Angus M
Pembroke, William J
Singh, Nathan
Balkin, Jack
Woollard, Reuben A
Bidgood, Hayden L
Freeman, Kit
Nevill, Joshua
Johnstone, Lochlan M
 
Coach:  Pilgrim, Andrew
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Oldham, Andrew C
Johnstone, Lochlan M
White, Angus M
Bidgood, Hayden L
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round 3 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (12:15PM)
ToombulvSandgate - Redcliffe
Venue: Curlew Park (Turf 1)Match ID: 3450213
Umpires: Umpire1: Raymond Marsh  Umpire2: Richard Rooke-Jones  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dillon, Warren C
Milner, Lachlan T
Brown, Nathan K
Marshall, Andrew
Petersen, Haydn
Hinze, Michael (c) (+)
Cutting, Riley E
McIntyre, Keegan
Bird, Lachlan
Parker, Bryce
Dodd, Troy
McHugh, Andrew
 
Gordon, Thomas
Whitehead, John M (c)
Ware, Lachlan
Singh, Satbir (+)
Reed, Bailey
Gordon, Mark
Walduck, Joshua
White, Jamie E
Chand, Rahul
Kassulke, Karl
Kassulke, Alex
 
Coach:  Williams, Vic
Queensland Premier Cricket - Men's Under-19 One Day Competition
Round 2 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
Northern SuburbsvToombul
Venue: Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)Match ID: 3458470
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Jacobsen  Umpire2: Terry Pascoe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
Round 8 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
Wide Bay Junior RepvToombul
Venue: Newtown Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3448764
Umpires: Umpire1: Darryl Stewart  Umpire2: Terry Hauritz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Over 40's
Round 1 - Sun 18 Oct 2020 (9:30AM)
Toombuldef bySandgate - Redcliffe
Venue: Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)Match ID: 3459230
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Standen  Umpire2: Terry Pascoe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Knight, Andrew J (c)
Keble, Clint
Blake, Greg
Dillon, Warren C
Holdsworth, Peter
McGhee, Robert
Officer, Kent
Pilgrim, Andrew
Eisenmenger, Garry
Neville, Peter (+)
 
Kruger, Sean
Murray, Martin
Ryan, Trent A (c)
Shinnick, Brendan M
Drummond-Hills, Shane G (+)
Isoardi, Jonathon C
Francey, Andrew D
Rao, Madhav
Bunker, Chris
O'Connell, Tony
Roost, Andreas
Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
Round 1 - Sat 26 Sep 2020 (12:00PM)
ToombulvValley
Venue: ?Match ID: 3458462
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

Facebook