Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 18
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
North Zone
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Wynnum/Manly 10 7 3 0 1792 422 1603 474 34 0.860 A
2
Valley 10 6 4 0 1844 480 1818 479 28 0.046 A
3
Northern Suburbs 10 6 4 0 1904 478 1855 474 26 0.070 A
4
Toombul 10 4 6 0 1981 481 1947 468 20 -0.043 A
5
Sunshine Coast 10 4 6 0 1668 477 1837 476 18 -0.366 A
6
Sandgate - Redcliffe 10 3 7 0 1871 487 1887 492 14 0.003 A
7
Wide Bay Cricket 10 0 10 0 1517 500 2098 449 0 -1.635
South Zone
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Redlands 10 8 2 0 1722 397 1625 500 40 1.082 A
2
Gold Coast 10 6 3 1 1850 433 1617 429 30 0.500 A
3
Ipswich / Logan 10 6 4 0 1962 497 1735 475 28 0.301 A
4
Western Suburbs 10 6 4 0 1631 485 1650 460 27 -0.230 A
5
South Brisbane 10 5 4 1 1712 446 1561 432 25 0.225 A
6
Darling Downs SWQ 10 5 5 0 1773 474 1819 491 23 0.033 A
7
University of Queensland 10 3 7 0 1694 500 1869 460 12 -0.671
Last re-calculated: Jan 1, 2020 2:49AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Cam Battersby Cup [2D]
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
University of Queensland 10 0 8 0 2 0 70 2858 111 2325 151.00 1.9492 A U
2
Ipswich / Logan 10 1 6 0 2 1 105 2847 122 2701 138.25 1.2247 A U
3
Western Suburbs 10 2 3 2 3 0 97 2905 107 2214 124.50 1.4474 A U
4
Northern Suburbs 10 1 3 3 3 0 90 2779 98 2337 108.25 1.2948 A U
5
Gold Coast 10 0 5 0 5 0 114 2890 116 3034 108.25 0.9692 A U
6
Valley 10 0 5 1 4 0 94 2612 87 2358 105.25 1.0252 A U
7
Wynnum/Manly 10 0 3 4 2 1 92 2549 83 2755 94.25 0.8347 A U
8
Sandgate - Redcliffe 10 0 4 1 4 1 113 2456 109 2792 91.50 0.8485 A U
9
Sunshine Coast 10 0 3 4 3 0 67 1870 75 2050 90.50 1.0211 A U
10
Redlands 10 0 3 2 5 0 90 2153 80 2975 84.00 0.6433 A U
11
South Brisbane 10 0 1 4 4 1 109 2667 80 2371 73.10 0.8256 A U
12
Toombul 10 0 0 3 7 0 97 2412 70 3086 56.25 0.5640 A U
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:49AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Alan Pettigrew Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
South Brisbane 9 0 6 2 1 0 92 2556 108 2647 139.50 1.1336 A
2
University of Queensland 9 1 6 0 2 0 80 2571 105 2035 137.75 1.6582 A
3
Gold Coast 10 0 5 3 2 0 91 2955 109 2412 127.00 1.4675 A U
4
Northern Suburbs 9 1 4 2 2 0 91 2408 100 2319 121.75 1.1411 A
5
Ipswich / Logan 9 0 4 4 1 0 81 2033 104 2632 115.00 0.9917 A
6
Sandgate - Redcliffe 10 0 5 2 3 0 107 2880 108 2348 111.50 1.2380 A U
7
Sunshine Coast 10 0 3 4 2 1 81 2009 100 2530 103.50 0.9803 A U
8
Wynnum/Manly 9 1 1 2 4 1 111 2643 74 2302 80.50 0.7654 A U
9
Western Suburbs 10 0 2 1 6 1 160 2829 107 2272 77.50 0.8327 A U
10
Toombul 9 0 2 2 5 0 98 2156 70 2101 73.25 0.7330 A
11
Valley 10 0 1 3 6 0 81 2133 97 3028 69.75 0.8436 A U
12
Redlands 10 0 2 1 7 0 112 2269 103 2816 69.50 0.7410 A U
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:43AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
WEP Harris Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Valley [1] 12 0 10 2 0 0 99 2507 114 1887 154.57 1.5299 A U
2
South Brisbane 11 1 6 1 3 0 97 1828 138 2380 127.78 1.0927 A
3
Northern Suburbs [1] 11 0 6 3 2 0 106 2611 89 1787 118.36 1.2268 A
4
Wynnum/Manly 12 0 6 2 4 0 97 2246 114 2079 117.96 1.2697 A U
5
Redlands [1] 11 0 5 4 2 0 71 1782 97 2043 101.07 1.1917 A
6
Valley [2] 11 0 6 0 3 2 117 2229 115 2454 100.04 0.8928
7
University of Queensland 11 0 4 3 4 0 89 2195 98 2132 99.45 1.1337 A
8
Western Suburbs 11 0 5 1 5 0 125 2052 108 1525 98.52 1.1626 A
9
Northern Suburbs [2] 12 0 3 1 8 0 111 1989 101 2166 86.14 0.8356 U
10
Sandgate - Redcliffe 12 1 1 1 9 0 123 2028 118 2496 82.78 0.7795 U
11
Redlands [2] 11 0 2 3 6 0 85 1753 79 2079 65.28 0.7837 A
12
Toombul 11 0 0 3 8 0 99 1572 48 1764 40.72 0.4321
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:46AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Over 40's
Over-40s Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Ipswich / Logan 4 2 0 2 480 57 223 70 16 5.211 A U
2
University of Queensland 4 2 1 1 352 84 306 78 12 0.243 A
3
Sandgate - Redcliffe [Gold] 4 2 0 2 458 91 302 61 12 0.091
4
South Brisbane 4 1 2 1 379 93 410 84 6 -0.806
5
Western Suburbs 4 0 2 2 289 70 417 73 4 -1.571 U
Over-40s Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Redlands 4 2 0 2 297 60 255 62 13 0.823 A
2
Toombul 4 1 0 3 235 35 430 62 11 -0.166 A
3
Sandgate - Redcliffe [Blue] 4 1 2 1 517 93 509 95 8 0.162 A
4
Valley 4 0 2 2 266 62 307 57 4 -1.096 U
5
Wynnum/Manly 4 0 2 2 255 60 369 64 4 -1.531 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:45AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Sunshine Coast 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -382.50 0 A
2 Ipswich / Logan 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -459.25 0 A
3 Toombul 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -540.90 0 A
4 Wynnum/Manly 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -548.26 0 A
5 Gold Coast 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -598.47 0 A
6 South Brisbane 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -601.41 0 A
7 Sandgate - Redcliffe 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -619.93 0 A
8 Redlands 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -626.69 0 A
9 Western Suburbs 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -632.64 0 A
10 Valley 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -715.72 0 A
11 Northern Suburbs 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -727.64 0 A
12 University of Queensland 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -753.16 0 A
Last re-calculated: Feb 14, 2020 9:49AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Roy Tanner Shield - Two Day Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Wynnum/Manly 7 2 3 2 0 0 54 1410 87 980 109.85 2.3180 A
2
Redlands 7 0 4 2 1 0 68 1531 58 967 84.81 1.3504 A
3
Western Suburbs 7 0 4 1 1 1 58 1316 80 1656 81.16 1.0961 U
4
Toombul 7 0 4 1 2 0 62 1193 79 1543 80.68 0.9852 A
5
South Brisbane 7 0 3 2 1 1 73 1358 52 1068 69.58 0.9058 A U
6
Northern Suburbs 7 0 3 1 3 0 80 1428 57 1456 69.53 0.6988
7
Valley 7 0 2 2 3 0 59 1361 57 1388 61.86 0.9473
8
University of Queensland [1] 7 0 1 2 4 0 78 1306 57 1235 49.31 0.7728
9
Sandgate - Redcliffe 7 0 1 1 5 0 67 1194 59 1567 43.69 0.6710
10
University of Queensland [2] 7 0 0 2 5 0 60 1189 73 1426 40.14 1.0145
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:47AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Norm McMahon Shield - Two Day Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Northern Suburbs 8 1 5 1 1 0 63 2077 83 1363 117.52 2.0076 U
2
Redlands 8 0 5 1 2 0 60 1462 85 1816 100.87 1.1405 U
3
Valley 7 1 3 3 0 0 34 954 89 1418 94.79 1.7611 A
4
University of Queensland 7 0 3 2 1 1 86 1692 61 1004 78.17 1.1954
5
Western Suburbs 8 0 3 3 2 0 59 1515 54 1366 74.65 1.0151 U
6
Gold Coast 8 0 2 3 3 0 74 1639 71 1274 69.14 1.2343 A U
7
Wynnum/Manly 8 0 2 2 4 0 73 1371 56 1530 61.71 0.6874 U
8
Toombul 8 0 1 3 4 0 72 1486 57 1791 56.11 0.6568 U
9
South Brisbane 8 0 1 3 3 1 74 1680 57 2071 53.05 0.6248 U
10
Sandgate - Redcliffe 8 0 0 3 5 0 75 1302 57 1545 42.27 0.6405 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:47AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Bob Spence Shield - Two Day Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
University of Queensland 7 0 7 0 0 0 67 1490 78 1032 109.40 1.6808 A
2
Western Suburbs 8 0 5 0 3 0 83 1919 73 1395 93.44 1.2099 A U
3
Redlands 8 0 4 2 2 0 59 1017 85 1519 84.42 0.9646 U
4
Valley 7 0 4 1 2 0 62 1284 69 1224 83.09 1.1675
5
Gold Coast 8 0 3 1 4 0 74 1524 84 1718 77.24 1.0070 U
6
Northern Suburbs 7 0 3 2 2 0 64 1347 62 973 70.97 1.3411 A
7
Wynnum/Manly 7 0 2 2 3 0 70 1438 50 1215 60.88 0.8454
8
Toombul 7 0 2 1 4 0 68 1271 74 1478 60.21 0.9358
9
Sandgate - Redcliffe 8 0 1 2 5 0 79 1230 62 1558 49.80 0.6196 U
10
South Brisbane 7 0 0 1 6 0 69 1489 58 1897 34.39 0.6598
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:44AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Second Grade Overall Premiership
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
University of Queensland 18 1 13 0 4 0 140 4045 184 3228 161.75 1.6469 A
2
South Brisbane 18 0 11 2 5 0 160 3907 169 3990 151.50 1.0343 A
3
Gold Coast 19 0 9 5 5 0 156 4356 183 3780 140.00 1.3518 A U
4
Northern Suburbs 18 1 10 2 5 0 148 3732 174 3578 136.75 1.2263 A
5
Sandgate - Redcliffe 19 0 10 2 7 0 171 4371 172 3877 123.50 1.1340 A U
6
Sunshine Coast 19 0 8 4 6 1 143 3556 162 4089 120.50 0.9852 A U
7
Ipswich / Logan 18 0 6 5 7 0 144 3364 162 4204 120.00 0.9002 A
8
Western Suburbs 19 0 8 1 9 1 221 4259 180 3544 97.50 0.9788 A U
9
Wynnum/Manly 18 1 4 2 10 1 185 4140 136 3790 88.50 0.8030 A U
10
Valley 19 0 4 3 12 0 149 3513 157 4438 80.75 0.8341 A U
11
Redlands 19 0 6 2 11 0 175 3733 163 4340 79.50 0.8012 A U
12
Toombul 18 0 4 2 12 0 170 3522 120 3640 79.25 0.6830 A
Notes: Awarded to the team that finishes first overall
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:43AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Damien Mullins Cup [Overall]
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
University of Queensland 19 0 15 0 4 0 121 4472 175 3930 170.00 1.6457 A U
2
Ipswich / Logan 19 1 8 0 9 1 180 4366 173 4254 145.25 0.9864 A U
3
Western Suburbs 19 2 10 2 5 0 142 4300 171 3584 144.50 1.4448 A U
4
Northern Suburbs 19 1 9 3 6 0 145 4518 168 3965 126.25 1.3202 A U
5
Valley 19 0 12 1 6 0 141 4549 158 3888 125.25 1.3111 A U
6
Gold Coast 19 0 10 0 9 0 172 4453 179 4760 121.25 0.9736 A U
7
Sunshine Coast 19 0 9 4 6 0 124 3524 145 3777 104.50 1.0910 A U
8
Wynnum/Manly 19 0 6 4 8 1 151 4302 137 4414 103.25 0.8843 A U
9
Sandgate - Redcliffe 19 0 5 1 12 1 175 3922 151 4543 96.50 0.7449 A U
10
Redlands 19 0 6 2 11 0 157 3603 139 4516 92.00 0.7064 A U
11
South Brisbane 19 0 4 4 10 1 168 4390 139 4112 85.10 0.8833 A U
12
Toombul 19 0 4 3 12 0 170 4120 111 4776 69.25 0.5633 A U
Notes: Awarded to the team that finishes first overall
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:49AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Kookaburra One Day Comp - John McKnoulty Cup
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
South Brisbane 3 2 1 0 939 144 769 150 10 1.387 A
2
Valley 3 2 1 0 775 146 626 150 10 1.123 A
3
Western Suburbs 3 2 1 0 594 116 591 138 10 0.823 A
4
Northern Suburbs 3 2 1 0 624 126 696 150 10 0.299 A
5
University of Queensland 3 2 1 0 790 137 771 146 9 0.484 A
6
Toombul 3 2 1 0 771 148 631 127 9 0.231 A
7
Wynnum/Manly 3 1 2 0 821 150 719 142 5 0.434 A
8
Ipswich / Logan 3 1 2 0 644 150 575 125 5 -0.288 A
9
Gold Coast 3 1 2 0 660 150 850 150 5 -1.267 A
10
Sandgate - Redcliffe 3 1 2 0 594 138 780 139 5 -1.312 A
11
Redlands 3 1 2 0 666 150 734 148 4 -0.497
12
Sunshine Coast 3 1 2 0 662 148 798 138 4 -1.311
Notes: The Playing Conditions for this competition specify that in the event of a team finishing on equal points, the right to play in the Quarter Finals will be determined by the most wins in all preliminary matches, or if still equal, the higher net run rate.
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:49AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Second Grade One Day Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
University of Queensland 3 3 0 0 605 135 388 150 16 1.873 A
2
Western Suburbs 3 3 0 0 686 150 510 150 14 1.173 A
3
Sunshine Coast 3 3 0 0 715 131 657 150 13 1.057 A
4
Valley 3 2 1 0 633 150 626 150 9 0.047 A
5
Gold Coast 3 1 1 0 698 149 707 150 6 -0.044
6
Northern Suburbs 3 1 2 0 611 150 582 150 5 0.193 A
7
Wynnum/Manly 3 1 2 0 708 150 746 149 4 -0.270
8
South Brisbane 3 1 2 0 555 146 567 135 4 -0.395
9
Sandgate - Redcliffe 3 1 2 0 608 150 688 146 4 -0.638
10
Toombul 3 1 2 0 744 148 783 131 4 -0.927
11
Redlands 3 0 2 0 655 150 713 148 2 -0.451
12
Ipswich / Logan 3 0 3 0 532 150 783 150 0 -1.673
Notes: The Playing Conditions for this competition specify that in the event of a team finishing on equal points, the right to play in the Quarter Finals will be determined by the most wins in all preliminary matches, or if still equal, the higher net run rate.
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:43AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Bob Spence One Day Cup Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
University of Queensland 4 4 0 0 513 114 442 160 20 1.731 A
2
Western Suburbs 4 3 1 0 685 147 659 160 14 0.541 A
3
Northern Suburbs 4 3 1 0 774 160 670 159 13 0.632 A
4
Valley 4 2 2 0 600 148 616 160 10 0.209 A
5
Wynnum/Manly 4 2 2 0 528 153 484 149 9 0.202 A
6
Sandgate - Redcliffe 4 2 2 0 617 159 636 147 9 -0.444 A
7
Gold Coast 4 2 2 0 702 158 683 152 8 -0.050
8
South Brisbane 4 1 3 0 691 158 746 148 4 -0.687
9
Redlands 4 1 3 0 600 154 704 153 4 -0.717
10
Toombul 4 0 4 0 484 160 554 124 0 -1.449
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:44AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Norm McMahon One Day Cup Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Northern Suburbs 4 3 1 0 862 160 664 160 15 1.238 A
2
Wynnum/Manly 4 3 1 0 490 146 512 160 14 0.149 A
3
Western Suburbs 4 3 1 0 736 160 714 160 13 0.137 A
4
South Brisbane 4 3 1 0 799 158 776 152 13 -0.026 A
5
Redlands 4 3 1 0 708 157 681 151 12 0.005
6
Toombul 4 2 2 0 708 149 907 160 9 -0.938 A
7
University of Queensland 4 1 3 0 614 160 538 158 6 0.440 A
8
Gold Coast 4 1 3 0 748 152 741 146 5 -0.159 A
9
Valley 4 1 3 0 697 160 705 155 4 -0.187
10
Sandgate - Redcliffe 4 0 4 0 573 160 697 160 0 -0.780
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:47AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Roy Tanner One Day Cup Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
South Brisbane 4 3 1 0 511 127 495 150 16 0.724 A U
2
Toombul 4 3 1 0 788 159 602 160 15 1.193 A
3
University of Queensland [2] 4 3 1 0 660 155 577 158 13 0.610 A
4
Redlands 4 3 1 0 746 160 696 159 12 0.285
5
University of Queensland [1] 4 2 2 0 746 154 741 155 8 0.053
6
Wynnum/Manly 4 2 2 0 691 156 760 160 8 -0.321
7
Western Suburbs 4 2 2 0 466 152 600 137 8 -1.327 U
8
Valley 4 1 3 0 792 160 766 154 5 -0.013 A
9
Sandgate - Redcliffe 4 1 3 0 582 158 680 156 4 -0.679
10
Northern Suburbs 4 0 4 0 619 150 684 142 0 -0.668
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:47AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Second Grade Twenty20 Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Northern Suburbs 6 5 1 0 713 93 677 119 10 1.999
2
University of Queensland 6 4 2 0 869 120 805 120 8 0.533
3
Redlands 6 4 2 0 809 112 811 119 8 0.387
4
Sandgate - Redcliffe 6 4 2 0 883 117 841 112 8 0.060
5
South Brisbane 6 4 2 0 796 118 776 116 8 0.047
6
Gold Coast 6 3 2 0 703 109 661 119 7 0.895
7
Western Suburbs 6 3 3 0 744 114 762 114 6 -0.119
8
Ipswich / Logan 6 2 3 0 799 119 789 115 5 -0.127
9
Wynnum/Manly 6 2 4 0 789 119 742 118 4 0.368
10
Sunshine Coast 6 2 4 0 832 119 902 114 4 -0.940
11
Valley 6 1 5 0 747 114 784 106 2 -0.797
12
Toombul 6 1 5 0 622 120 756 100 2 -2.377
Notes: The Playing Conditions for this competition specify that in the event of a team finishing on equal points, the right to play in the Finals will be determined by the most wins in the preliminary matches, or if still equal, the higher net run rate.
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:43AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Kookaburra Twenty20 - Tom Veivers Cup
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Valley 6 5 1 0 1162 120 904 116 10 1.913
2
Western Suburbs 6 5 1 0 801 101 779 120 10 1.439
3
University of Queensland 6 5 1 0 824 103 834 120 10 1.063
4
Sunshine Coast 6 5 1 0 992 115 929 119 10 0.818
5
Northern Suburbs 6 4 2 0 1115 116 932 115 8 1.557
6
Gold Coast 6 4 2 0 903 109 876 112 8 0.462
7
Wynnum/Manly 6 2 4 0 932 115 940 114 4 -0.188
8
Redlands 6 2 4 0 784 115 807 106 4 -0.748
9
Toombul 6 2 4 0 937 118 1059 113 4 -1.412
10
Ipswich / Logan 6 1 5 0 875 120 978 112 2 -1.440
11
South Brisbane 6 1 5 0 784 120 972 112 2 -2.158
12
Sandgate - Redcliffe 6 0 6 0 872 120 971 112 0 -1.416
Notes: The Playing Conditions for this competition specify that in the event of a team finishing on equal points, the right to play in the Finals will be determined by the most wins in the preliminary matches, or if still equal, the higher net run rate.
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 2:49AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.