Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 KOOKABURRA LIMITED OVERS COMPETITION (OD1)
2 Sep 17 9:30AM Northern Suburbs   def by   Sunshine Coast Ian Healy Oval Official result
2 Sep 17 9:30AM Toombul   def by   Sandgate - Redcliffe Ken Mackay Oval Official result
2 Sep 17 9:30AM Valley   def   Ipswich / Logan Peter Easton Oval Official result
2 Sep 17 9:30AM University of Queensland   def   Western Suburbs WEP Harris Oval Official result
2 Sep 17 9:30AM Wynnum/Manly   def by   Gold Coast Bill Albury Oval Official result
2 Sep 17 9:30AM South Brisbane   def   Redlands Peter Burge Oval Official result
Round 2 KOOKABURRA LIMITED OVERS COMPETITION (OD2)
9 Sep 17 9:30AM Ipswich / Logan   def by   Northern Suburbs Baxter Oval Official result
9 Sep 17 9:30AM Western Suburbs   def   Toombul Graceville 1 Official result
9 Sep 17 9:30AM Sunshine Coast   def   Wynnum/Manly John Blanck Oval Official result
9 Sep 17 9:30AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def   South Brisbane Trevor Hohns Field Official result
9 Sep 17 9:30AM Redlands   def by   Valley Peter Burge Oval Official result
9 Sep 17 9:30AM Gold Coast   def by   University of Queensland Bill Pippen Oval Official result
Round 3 KOOKABURRA LIMITED OVERS COMPETITION (OD3)
16 Sep 17 9:30AM Northern Suburbs   def by   Sandgate - Redcliffe Ian Healy Oval Official result
16 Sep 17 9:30AM Sunshine Coast   def by   Toombul John Blanck Oval Official result
16 Sep 17 9:30AM University of Queensland   def   Ipswich / Logan WEP Harris Oval Official result
16 Sep 17 9:30AM Western Suburbs   def   Valley Graceville 1 Official result
16 Sep 17 9:30AM Gold Coast   def   Redlands Bill Pippen Oval Official result
16 Sep 17 9:30AM South Brisbane   def   Wynnum/Manly Bill Albury Oval Official result
Round 4 KOOKABURRA LIMITED OVERS COMPETITION (OD4)
17 Sep 17 9:30AM Western Suburbs   def   Sunshine Coast Graceville 1 Official result
17 Sep 17 9:30AM Ipswich / Logan   def by   Sandgate - Redcliffe Baxter Oval Official result
17 Sep 17 9:30AM Northern Suburbs   def   Gold Coast Ian Healy Oval Official result
17 Sep 17 9:30AM Redlands   def   Toombul Peter Burge Oval Official result
17 Sep 17 9:30AM South Brisbane   def by   University of Queensland WEP Harris Oval Official result
17 Sep 17 9:30AM Valley   def   Wynnum/Manly Peter Easton Oval Official result
Round 5 KOOKABURRA LIMITED OVERS COMPETITION (OD5)
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Ipswich / Logan   def by   Sunshine Coast Baxter Oval Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   def by   Western Suburbs Trevor Hohns Field Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Toombul   def   Gold Coast Ken Mackay Oval Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Redlands   def   Northern Suburbs Peter Burge Oval Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Valley   def by   South Brisbane Peter Easton Oval Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Wynnum/Manly   def   University of Queensland Bill Albury Oval Official result
Round 6 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D1)
30 Sep 17 10:00AM, 7 Oct 17 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   def by   Wynnum/Manly Baxter Oval Official result
30 Sep 17 10:00AM, 7 Oct 17 10:00AM Redlands   def   Western Suburbs Peter Burge Oval Official result
30 Sep 17 10:00AM, 7 Oct 17 10:00AM Gold Coast   def by   Valley Bill Pippen Oval Official result
30 Sep 17 10:00AM, 7 Oct 17 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   def   University of Queensland Ian Healy Oval Official result
30 Sep 17 10:00AM, 7 Oct 17 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   drew   Toombul Trevor Hohns Field Official result
30 Sep 17 10:00AM, 7 Oct 17 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   def   South Brisbane John Blanck Oval Official result
Round 7 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D2)
14 Oct 17 10:00AM, 21 Oct 17 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   South Brisbane Baxter Oval Progress result entered
14 Oct 17 10:00AM, 21 Oct 17 10:00AM Toombul   drew   Sunshine Coast Ken Mackay Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 10:00AM, 21 Oct 17 10:00AM University of Queensland   drew   Sandgate - Redcliffe WEP Harris Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Oct 17 10:00AM, 21 Oct 17 10:00AM Valley   drew   Northern Suburbs Peter Easton Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 10:00AM, 21 Oct 17 10:00AM Western Suburbs   drew   Gold Coast Graceville 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Oct 17 10:00AM, 21 Oct 17 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   drew   Redlands Bill Albury Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D3)
28 Oct 17 10:00AM, 29 Oct 17 10:00AM Redlands   v   Ipswich / Logan Peter Burge Oval  
28 Oct 17 10:00AM, 29 Oct 17 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Wynnum/Manly Bill Pippen Oval  
28 Oct 17 10:00AM, 29 Oct 17 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Western Suburbs Ian Healy Oval  
28 Oct 17 10:00AM, 29 Oct 17 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Valley Trevor Hohns Field  
28 Oct 17 10:00AM, 29 Oct 17 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   University of Queensland John Blanck Oval  
28 Oct 17 10:00AM, 29 Oct 17 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Toombul Norman Gray Oval  
Round 9 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D4)
4 Nov 17 10:00AM, 11 Nov 17 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   Toombul Baxter Oval  
4 Nov 17 10:00AM, 11 Nov 17 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   South Brisbane WEP Harris Oval  
4 Nov 17 10:00AM, 11 Nov 17 10:00AM Valley   v   Sunshine Coast Peter Easton Oval  
4 Nov 17 10:00AM, 11 Nov 17 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Graceville 1  
4 Nov 17 10:00AM, 11 Nov 17 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Northern Suburbs Bill Albury Oval  
4 Nov 17 10:00AM, 11 Nov 17 10:00AM Redlands   v   Gold Coast Peter Burge Oval  
Round 10 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D5)
18 Nov 17 10:00AM, 19 Nov 17 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Ipswich / Logan Bill Pippen Oval  
18 Nov 17 10:00AM, 19 Nov 17 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Redlands Ian Healy Oval  
18 Nov 17 10:00AM, 19 Nov 17 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Wynnum/Manly Trevor Hohns Field  
18 Nov 17 10:00AM, 19 Nov 17 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Western Suburbs John Blanck Oval  
18 Nov 17 10:00AM, 19 Nov 17 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Valley Norman Gray Oval  
18 Nov 17 10:00AM, 19 Nov 17 10:00AM Toombul   v   University of Queensland Ken Mackay Oval  
Round 11 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D6)
25 Nov 17 10:00AM, 2 Dec 17 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   University of Queensland Baxter Oval  
25 Nov 17 10:00AM, 2 Dec 17 10:00AM Valley   v   Toombul Peter Easton Oval  
25 Nov 17 10:00AM, 2 Dec 17 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   South Brisbane Graceville 1  
25 Nov 17 10:00AM, 2 Dec 17 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Sunshine Coast Bill Albury Oval  
25 Nov 17 10:00AM, 2 Dec 17 10:00AM Redlands   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Peter Burge Oval  
25 Nov 17 10:00AM, 2 Dec 17 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Northern Suburbs Bill Pippen Oval  
Round 12 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D7)
9 Dec 17 10:00AM, 10 Dec 17 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Ipswich / Logan Ian Healy Oval  
9 Dec 17 10:00AM, 10 Dec 17 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Gold Coast Trevor Hohns Field  
9 Dec 17 10:00AM, 10 Dec 17 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Redlands John Blanck Oval  
9 Dec 17 10:00AM, 10 Dec 17 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Wynnum/Manly Norman Gray Oval  
9 Dec 17 10:00AM, 10 Dec 17 10:00AM Toombul   v   Western Suburbs Ken Mackay Oval  
9 Dec 17 10:00AM, 10 Dec 17 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Valley WEP Harris Oval  
Round 13 KOOKABURRA LIMITED OVERS COMPETITION (OD6)
16 Dec 17 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Redlands WEP Harris Oval  
16 Dec 17 10:00AM Valley   v   Gold Coast Peter Easton Oval  
16 Dec 17 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Northern Suburbs Graceville 1  
16 Dec 17 10:00AM Toombul   v   Ipswich / Logan Ken Mackay Oval  
16 Dec 17 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Sunshine Coast Norman Gray Oval  
16 Dec 17 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Bill Albury Oval  
Round 14 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 1)
17 Dec 17 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Western Suburbs Bill Pippen Oval  
17 Dec 17 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   Wynnum/Manly Cheltenham Oval  
17 Dec 17 10:00AM Valley   v   Sunshine Coast Peter Easton Oval  
17 Dec 17 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Redlands Norm McMahon Oval  
17 Dec 17 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Toombul WEP Harris Oval  
17 Dec 17 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Northern Suburbs Norman Gray Oval  
Round 15 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 2)
17 Dec 17 2:00PM Gold Coast   v   Ipswich / Logan Bill Pippen Oval  
17 Dec 17 2:00PM Wynnum/Manly   v   Western Suburbs Cheltenham Oval  
17 Dec 17 2:00PM Valley   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Peter Easton Oval  
17 Dec 17 2:00PM Sunshine Coast   v   Redlands Norm McMahon Oval  
17 Dec 17 2:15PM University of Queensland   v   Northern Suburbs WEP Harris Oval  
17 Dec 17 2:15PM South Brisbane   v   Toombul Norman Gray Oval  
Round 16 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 3)
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   University of Queensland Trevor Hohns Field  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Gold Coast Trevor Barsby Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Redlands   v   Ipswich / Logan Peter Burge Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   South Brisbane Fred Kratzman Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Northern Suburbs Bill Albury Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Valley   v   Toombul Wayne Broad Oval  
Round 17 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION (T20 4)
6 Jan 18 2:00PM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Gold Coast Trevor Hohns Field  
6 Jan 18 2:00PM Sunshine Coast   v   University of Queensland Trevor Barsby Oval  
6 Jan 18 2:00PM Redlands   v   Western Suburbs Peter Burge Oval  
6 Jan 18 2:00PM South Brisbane   v   Ipswich / Logan Fred Kratzman Oval  
6 Jan 18 2:00PM Wynnum/Manly   v   Toombul Bill Albury Oval  
6 Jan 18 2:00PM Valley   v   Northern Suburbs Wayne Broad Oval  
Round 18 KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION - Rivalry Round (T20 5)
7 Jan 18 2:00PM Sunshine Coast   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe John Blanck Oval  
7 Jan 18 2:00PM Wynnum/Manly   v   Redlands Bill Albury Oval  
7 Jan 18 2:00PM Toombul   v   Northern Suburbs Ken Mackay Oval  
7 Jan 18 2:00PM University of Queensland   v   Valley WEP Harris Oval  
7 Jan 18 2:00PM Gold Coast   v   South Brisbane Bill Pippen Oval  
7 Jan 18 2:00PM Western Suburbs   v   Ipswich / Logan Graceville 1  
Round 19 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D8)
13 Jan 18 10:00AM, 20 Jan 18 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Ipswich / Logan Trevor Hohns Field  
13 Jan 18 10:00AM, 20 Jan 18 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Northern Suburbs John Blanck Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:00AM, 20 Jan 18 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Gold Coast Norman Gray Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:00AM, 20 Jan 18 10:00AM Toombul   v   Redlands Ken Mackay Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:00AM, 20 Jan 18 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Wynnum/Manly WEP Harris Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:00AM, 20 Jan 18 10:00AM Valley   v   Western Suburbs Peter Easton Oval  
Round 20 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D9)
27 Jan 18 10:00AM, 3 Feb 18 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   Valley Baxter Oval  
27 Jan 18 10:00AM, 3 Feb 18 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   University of Queensland Graceville 1  
27 Jan 18 10:00AM, 3 Feb 18 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Toombul Bill Albury Oval  
27 Jan 18 10:00AM, 3 Feb 18 10:00AM Redlands   v   South Brisbane Peter Burge Oval  
27 Jan 18 10:00AM, 3 Feb 18 10:00AM Gold Coast   v   Sunshine Coast Bill Pippen Oval  
27 Jan 18 10:00AM, 3 Feb 18 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Ian Healy Oval  
Round 21 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D10)
10 Feb 18 10:00AM, 17 Feb 18 10:00AM Ipswich / Logan   v   Western Suburbs Baxter Oval  
10 Feb 18 10:00AM, 17 Feb 18 10:00AM Wynnum/Manly   v   Valley Bill Albury Oval  
10 Feb 18 10:00AM, 17 Feb 18 10:00AM Redlands   v   University of Queensland Peter Burge Oval  
10 Feb 18 10:00AM, 17 Feb 18 10:00AM Toombul   v   Gold Coast Ken Mackay Oval  
10 Feb 18 10:00AM, 17 Feb 18 10:00AM Northern Suburbs   v   South Brisbane Ian Healy Oval  
10 Feb 18 10:00AM, 17 Feb 18 10:00AM Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Sunshine Coast Trevor Hohns Field  
Round 22 TWO-DAY COMPETITION (2D11)
24 Feb 18 10:00AM, 3 Mar 18 10:00AM Sunshine Coast   v   Ipswich / Logan John Blanck Oval  
24 Feb 18 10:00AM, 3 Mar 18 10:00AM South Brisbane   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Norman Gray Oval  
24 Feb 18 10:00AM, 3 Mar 18 10:00AM Toombul   v   Northern Suburbs Ken Mackay Oval  
24 Feb 18 10:00AM, 3 Mar 18 10:00AM University of Queensland   v   Gold Coast WEP Harris Oval  
24 Feb 18 10:00AM, 3 Mar 18 10:00AM Valley   v   Redlands Peter Easton Oval  
24 Feb 18 10:00AM, 3 Mar 18 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Wynnum/Manly Graceville 1  
SEMI FINALS - 2DAY+
10 Mar 18 10:00AM, 11 Mar 18 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
10 Mar 18 10:00AM, 11 Mar 18 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS - 1DAY
21 Jan 18 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
21 Jan 18 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL KOOKABURRA TWENTY20 COMPETITION FINAL - Tom Veivers Cup
14 Jan 18 2:00PM TBD v TBD Allan Border Field  
FINAL KOOKABURRA LIMITED OVERS COMPETITION FINAL - John McKnoulty Cup
4 Feb 18 10:00AM TBD v TBD Allan Border Field  
FINAL TWO-DAY PREMIERSHIP FINAL - Cam Battersby Cup
17 Mar 18 10:00AM, 18 Mar 18 10:00AM, 24 Mar 18 10:00AM, 25 Mar 18 10:00AM TBD v TBD Allan Border Field  

Fixture Last updated: 12 Sep 17 8:42PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook