Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 22 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Toombul
drew Sandgate - Redcliffe
8/496 BE Street 89 LA Thompson 87 RB Livingstone 82 MJ Swepson 76 SP Underhill 66 LJ Aspin 26  D Cranitch 3/128 JW Shuard 2/54 HC McNeilly 2/64
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 10 25 Nov 18 Valley
6/208(cc) Z Jeh 77* TA Collier 30 CP Mackie 28  A Stockdale 2/35
def Toombul
145 J Wilson 26  CT Sims 3/30 FS Thomasson 2/19
Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Toombul
248 T Nicholson 95 C King 30 S Kumar 28  M Petzer 3/31 M Symonds 3/101 T Brown 2/48
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe
303 DE Masters 79 M Earl 60 T Brown 34 L Joel 26  L Patrick 4/60 J Barrett 2/47 MJ Lynn 2/50
Oxenham Park (La Frantz Oval) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 22 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe
258 A Lascu 113* MJ Simmers 80  R Case 7/86 RL Lutton 2/49
def Toombul
207 K Prosper 50 RL Lutton 25 M Hammond 25  A Lascu 5/62 AS Worth 4/39
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Toombul
192 M Hussey 55 R Kelly 33 H Brumm 31  N Coe 3/37 S Dorwat 2/20 J Patmore 2/37
def University of Queensland [1]
113 SD Finlayson 53  M ADAMS 3/25 DC FRANCIS 3/31 PD Faulkner 2/22
and 9/140 J Stewart 36 S Dorwat 31*  J Seaton 3/19 M ADAMS 3/28
Seventh Brigade Park (Turf 1) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Redlands [2]
131 P Cummins 29  M Stimpson 3/10 T Balkin 3/18 AC Oldham 2/21 BN Wickham 2/30
drew Toombul
8/105 NR Scott 26  M Wheeler 5/42 Z Maguire 3/24
EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe
139 JB Sweeney 39 DM Seaton 31* T Chandler 30  H Poteri 4/18 HT Walker 2/12 RE Cutting 2/39
and 9/187 JB Sweeney 59 T Chandler 39 HL Tonks 34  H Poteri 3/39
def Toombul
119 D Barrett 33 HT Walker 28*  J Curtis 3/14 S Stead 3/22 L Anderson 2/11
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Barsby Oval) 
Over 40's 5 24 Feb 19 Ipswich / Logan
def Toombul
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Ivor Marsden 1) 
Twenty20 Cup EF 20 Jan 19 Gold Coast [1]
104  A Mears 2/5 MJ Lynn 2/16 TG Weymes 2/16 JA Cabot 2/17 AC Oldham 2/18
def Toombul [1]
8/102 A Mears 32  LW Crump 2/13 K Ford 2/23
Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) 
Club Championship Amendments 1 6 Oct 18 Gold Coast
def by Toombul