Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
my FootDr First Grade Competition 21 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Toombul
331 T Rowley 191 P White 30  X Bartlett 3/48 M Kuhnemann 3/70 DJ Doran 2/22 L Hope-shackley 2/80
def Gold Coast
248 LR Maladay 89 J Nelson 26 T Arnold 25 L Hope-shackley 25  ZT Honeybrook 3/22 S Rowley 3/65 JW Shuard 2/44
and 3/42  
Ken Mackay Oval 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 19 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Gold Coast
7/426(dec) S Palombo 120 H Biddle 118 CA Francis 57 D Neuhaus 51 OS Richardson 32  LA Morris 2/58 PT Adams 2/79 J Wood 2/144
def Toombul
199 JD King 40 D Vanderwert 31 J Wood 25  
Bill Pippen Oval 
The Lord's Taverners Competition GF 10 Dec 17 University of Queensland
111  DM Young 5/19 (inc hat-trick) RA Walker 3/19
def by Toombul
9/112 N Laffey 25  C McNeven 4/21 M Herring 3/17
St Lucia 2 
Over 40's 5 11 Feb 18 Toombul
8/199(cc) A Pilgrim 50* P Clifford 36 C Holding 28 B Bilton 27  
def University of Queensland
159  B Bilton 3/24 C Holding 2/36 G Eisenmenger 2/44
LaFrantz Oval 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Gold Coast
274 S Roy 75 S Sanderson 55 J Cooper 49 MA Conder 31 MJ Grant 25  S MEHTA 6/80
drew Toombul
9/210 S MEHTA 64* JA Cabot 43 A Momi 27  K Ford 3/47 J Choromanski 2/33 TJ Smith 2/41
Cheltenham Oval 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Toombul
9/199(dec) M Hussey 34* H Brumm 32 B Morrall 31 J Barrett 27  MJ Phillips 4/47 Z Micallef 3/41
def Gold Coast
135 JM Leathem 42  H Brumm 5/28 L Johnstone 4/41
and 154 S Jarrett 47 A Flatley 46  L Johnstone 5/38
LaFrantz Oval 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
University of Queensland
9/260(dec) H Byrnes 51* JJ Masters 46 S Beu 44 C Biggs 26  H Brumm 2/2 MJ Lynn 2/72
and 4/117(cc) J Geraghty 80 S Beu 28*  DA Mills 2/19
def Toombul
113 MJ Lynn 27  S Swaris 3/23 D Barclay 2/14 N Coe 2/19
St Lucia 2 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 13 11 Feb 18
18 Feb 18
Toombul
146 DB Shooks 53  C Sharpe 4/39 SG Malone 2/15 AG Lanning 2/39
def by Valley 2
162 C Sharpe 49 JG Horswill 46  H Petersen 5/45 R Gibson 2/19
and 248 LR Adams 44 JP Alexander 33 JG Horswill 29 BJ Fitzgerald 26 RZ Wenzel 25  z jane 2/22 R Gibson 2/35 H Petersen 2/37 MG Smart 2/39
Ken Mackay Oval 
The Shane Watson Cup Competition 7 3 Dec 17 Wynnum/Manly
5/136  N Glass 4/35
def Toombul
135 WR Pfitzner 33  
Bill Albury Oval 
Club Championship Amendments 1 7 Oct 17 Valley
def Toombul
 

Facebook