Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 7 Sep 19 Sunshine Coast
213 BE Maher 49 B Mahaffey 34 A Lovell 34 JJ Matthews 26  CJ Boyce 3/29 RA Walker 3/48 P White 2/34
def by Toombul
8/349(cc) P White 149 MT Renshaw 89  AF Renouf 2/57 ST Gardiner 2/61 T Olsen 2/83
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) 
3 21 Sep 19 Redlands
5/248(cc) JJ Bazley 90 LJ Drennan 35 N Hurford 33 D Kritzinger 30  
def by Toombul
5/253 P White 89 J Webster 50* CJ Boyce 36 HC McNeilly 35  LL Honan 2/29 J Sinfield 2/59
EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) 
5 12 Oct 19
19 Oct 19
Ipswich / Logan
5/143 L Prince 34* H Wood 32 DP Wilson 26  P White 2/14 RA Walker 2/44
def Toombul
141 HC McNeilly 41  JP Wood 4/18 H Wood 4/25
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) 
6 26 Oct 19
2 Nov 19
Western Suburbs
8/392(dec) B Smith 88 P Collins 63 SR Dennien 54 S McGiffin 43 J Sippel 35 PG Dooley 29*  HC McNeilly 5/82
def Toombul
155 P White 59 CJ Boyce 26  PG Dooley 3/5 S McGiffin 3/41 A Watterson 2/27 RD Tazelaar 2/58
and 3/57 P White 27  
Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) 
9 7 Dec 19
8 Dec 19
Wynnum/Manly
256 J Floros 118 S Bray 56  P White 5/68 RH McDonald 3/37
and 2/164(dec) MD Gleeson 95 N King 46  
def Toombul
202 P White 71 P Susarla 31  S Graham 4/50 J Floros 2/31 B Floros 2/37
and 2/29  B Floros 2/18
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) 
10 14 Dec 19 Toombul
131 CA Lynn 76 P White 32  DP Michael 3/7 D Endersby 3/32 S Walter 2/22
def by University of Queensland
2/134 DP Michael 49* MM Philipson 41  
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
13 21 Dec 19 Valley
2/209(cc) LD Pfeffer 83* AJ Gode 69 JH Beath 36  
def Toombul
155 J Blake 53 RD Kay 27  AJ Gode 3/30 LW Feldman 2/27 CL Knight 2/29 WJ Kruip 2/38
Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) 
14 4 Jan 20 Gold Coast
4/126 L Hope-Shackley 43*  RH McDonald 2/20
def Toombul
7/125(cc)  M Kuhnemann 2/18 H Burdon 2/22
Bill Pippen Oval 
15 5 Jan 20 Toombul
4/147 HC McNeilly 63 M Hammond 25*  TA Pearce 3/15
def South Brisbane
7/143(cc) A Jain 38 B McNae 27*  HC McNeilly 2/21
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
19 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Toombul
v University of Queensland
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
20 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Valley
v Toombul
Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) 
8 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe
8/227(dec) C Hemphrey 85 ZJ Keune 39 CR Barsby 39 JJ Connolly 27*  P White 5/59 RA Walker 2/73
and 0/24  
def Toombul
113 J Blake 38  LJ Aspin 5/16 LJ Carey 4/33
and 7/256(dec) J Blake 72 RA Walker 41* RH McDonald 36* CJ Boyce 34  CS Abbey 3/66 LJ Carey 2/46
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
17 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
South Brisbane
7/396(dec) A Jain 101 E Peterson 70 J Eccles 60 ZT Honeybrook 36* S Fernando 27  D Cranitch 3/103
drew Toombul
7/263 P Susarla 65* T Nicholson 51* PW Cotter 31 D Cranitch 29*  JM Ward 3/67 J Eccles 2/43
Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) 
18 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Toombul
v Gold Coast
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
16 11 Jan 20
12 Jan 20
Toombul
v Sunshine Coast
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
7 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Toombul
9/392(dec) MT Renshaw 210 P White 59  JS Stimpson 3/72 J Arnold 2/25 JJ Bazley 2/56 J Sinfield 2/112
def by Redlands
6/397 LJ Drennan 164* J Sinfield 69* L Smith 52 JJ Bazley 33  D Cranitch 2/62 P White 2/63
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
11 14 Dec 19 Toombul
9/216 MT Renshaw 139 RH McDonald 43*  AW Melville 5/35
def Wynnum/Manly
5/214(cc) T Banton 121  
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
2 14 Sep 19 Toombul
169 HC McNeilly 61 D Cranitch 29  S McGiffin 3/17 JR Pattison 3/35 A Watterson 2/26
def by Western Suburbs
1/170 B Smith 103* SJ Truloff 41*  
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
4 28 Sep 19
5 Oct 19
Toombul
7/295 MT Renshaw 136 P Susarla 37* M Hammond 28 HC McNeilly 27  C Sully 2/29 S Hele 2/63
drew Northern Suburbs
9/404(dec) CJ Gannon 105 M Dawson 56 NA McSweeney 49 J Brown 36 P Farrell 32 NL Carroll 26  CJ Boyce 4/99 RH McDonald 2/70
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
12 15 Dec 19 Toombul
163 CA Lynn 44  NA McSweeney 3/12 W Prestwidge 2/15
def by Northern Suburbs
5/233(cc) KS Fleming 108 J Brown 53 JA Prestwidge 44  RH McDonald 3/56 MT Renshaw 2/27
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
QF 29 Sep 19 Western Suburbs
5/91 B Smith 33 I Snell 25  P White 5/23
def Toombul
89  A Watterson 3/9 DJ Murphy 2/11
EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.